1967

Notes:

Shows aired Saturday afternoons throughout the year and Wednesday evenings from January to October.

Click here for a key to results.


 


(Sunday - New Year's Day) 1/1/67 (The Coronation Hall, Kingston-upon-Thames)

Light-Heavyweight: Steve Logan (Brixton) v Johnny Dark (Wimbledon)

Heavyweight: Joe Cornelius (Bermondsey) v Yuri Borienko (Wimbledon)

Heavyweight: Bill Robinson (Manchester) vAlbert Wall (Doncaster)


(Wednesday) 4/1/67 The Empire Sports Stadium, York

Welterweight - Steve Best (York) v. Alan Colbeck (Wakefield)

International Heavyweight - Steve Bell (Ellesmere Port) v. Enrico Juan (Spain)


(Saturday) 7/1/67 The Festival Inn, Trowell, Nottinghamshire

Heavyweight - Dave Larsen (London) v. Roy St. Clair (Cornwall)

Welterweight - Mick McMichael (Doncaster) v. Al Nicol (Nottingham)

Heavyweight - John Allan (Halifax) v. Jim Hussey (Manchester)


11/1/67 The Festival Inn, Trowell, Nottinghamshire

Catchweight - Bert Royal (Bolton) v. Alan Dennison (Bradford)

Welterweight - Vic Faulkner (Bolton) v. Steve Clements (Huddersfield)


14/1/67 Lime Grove Baths, London

Middleweight - Mick McManus (London) v. Peter Preston (Brighouse) (F, DQ)

International Light-Heavyweight - Tony Charles (Wales) v. Ezzard Hart (Jamaica)

Middleweight - Mike Eagers (Sheffield) v. Ian Gilmore (Middlesbrough)

(The Preston-McManus match was an infamous double-cross. The scheduled result was McManus winning by knockout, but he was forced to get himself disqualified thanks to Preston attempting to take an unscheduled second fall.)


18/1/67 Lime Grove Baths, London

International Light-Heavyweight - Steve Logan (Bermondsey) v. Johnny Kwango (Africa)

International Lightweight - Jimmy Breaks (Bradford, The British Lightweight Champion) v. Julien Morice (Paris, The French Lightweight Champion)


21/1/67 Lime Grove Baths, London

Heavyweight - Wayne Bridges (London) v. Billy Howes (Bristol)

Light-Heavyweight - Buddy Graham (Sheffield) v. Spencer Churchill (Shepherds Bush)

Welterweight - Alan Colbeck (Wakefield) v. Roger Green (Portsmouth)


25/1/67 Lime Grove Baths, London

International Heavyweight - Massambula (Gambia) v. Reg Trood (London)

Welterweight - Jackie "Mr. TV" Pallo (Highbury) v. Michael Bennett (Bradford)


28/1/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Anglo-Japanese Heavyweight - Togo Tani (The Japanese Master of Karate, Judo and Sumo, from Tokyo) v. Charlie Fisher (The Fighting Champion of Kent, from Eltham)

Anglo-Hungarian Catchweight - Peter Szakacs (Budapest) v. Ron Oakley (Middlesbrough)

Anglo-Scottish Catchweight - Clay Thomson (Glasgow, The Official British Middleweight Champion and Gold Belt Holder) v. "Tug" Holton (Waterloo, The Fighting Sailor)


1/2/67 Boxing


4/2/67 Watford Town Hall

Heavyweight - "Irish" Pat Barratt (Dublin) v. "Docker" Don Steadman (Bermondsey)

Catchweight - Len Hurst (Montego Bay, Jamaica) v. Alan Miquet (Huddersfield)

Catchweight - Ivan Penzecoff (Bolton) v. Peter Rann (Camden Town)


8/2/67 Watford Town Hall

Special Welterweight - Alan Sargeant (Romford, Official British Welterweight Champion and Gold Belt Holder) v. Dick Conlon (Lewisham)

Heavyweight - Al Fontayne (Bethnal Green) v. Chati Yokouchi (Tokyo, Japan)


11/2/67 The Tower Circus, Blackpool

Bill Robinson (Manchester) v Dennis Mitchell (Bradford)

Count Bartelli (Crewe) v John Lees (Stalybridge)

Josef Mulnar (Hungary) v Alf Cadman (Bury)


15/2/67 The Tower Circus, Blackpool

No listings


18/2/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Middleweight - Mick McManus (New Cross) v. Ian Gilmore (Middlesbrough)

Lightweight - Zoltan Boscik (Budapest) v. Tony Borg (Malta)

Heavyweight - Nikita Mulkovich (USSR) v. Bob Kirkwood (Portsmouth)


22/2/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Welterweight - Eddie Capelli (Wimbledon) v. Roger Green (Havant)

Heavyweight - Juan Botano (Peru) v. "Judo" Al Hayes (Westminster)


25/2/67 Queen's Hall Baths, Preston, Lancashire

Heavyweight - Gwyn Davies (Wales) v. Albert Wall (Doncaster)

Light-Heavyweight - Tony Charles (Bristol) v. Bobby Graham (Sheffield)

Welterweight - Michael Bennett (Bradford) v. Johnny Williams (Wales)


1/3/67 Boxing


4/3/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

American Style "Tag Team" Match - Ignatious and Tony Borg (Malta) v. Adrian Street (Cardiff) and Ray McGuire (Wickford)

Catchweight - Tony Charles (Treorchy) v. Johnny Kwango (West Africa)

Heavyweight - "Irish" Pat Barratt (Dublin) v. Johnny Yearlsey (Cardiff)


8/3/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Heavyweight - "Big Bruno" Elrington (Portsmouth) v. Wayne Bridges (Gillingham)

Catchweight - Kalman Gaston (Budapest) v. Brian Maxine (Ellesmere Port)


11/3/67 Tottenham Municipal Hall, London

Welterweight - Alan Sargeant (Romford, British Welterweight Champion) v. Jeff Kaye (Leeds)

Middleweight - Clayton Thomson (Scotland, British Middleweight Champion) v. Ivan Penzecoff (Bolton)

Heavyweight - Mike Marino (Anglo-Italian) v. Juan Botano (Peru, S. America)


15/3/67 Nothing


18/3/67 The Civic Hall, Solihull, Warwickshire

Welterweight - Mick McManus (London) v. Johnny Eagles (Manchester)

Catchweight - Tony Charles (Bristol) v. Jack Rowlands (Stockport)

Heavyweight - Count Bartelli v. John Cox (York)


22/3/67 The Civic Hall, Solihull, Warwickshire

Heavyweight - Bill Robinson (Manchester) v. Pat Roach (Smethwick)

Heavy-Middleweight - Steve Logan (London) v. Mick Dallas (Warrington)


25/3/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Catchweight - Conde Gamez Maximilliano (Huaroc, Peru) v. Steve Logan (Brixton)

Lightweight - Alan Miquet (Brixton) v. Zoltan Boscik (Budapest)

Catchweight - Peter Rann (Camden Town) v. Antonio Rocca (London)


29/3/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Catchweight - Len Hurst (Montego Bay, Jamaica) v. Johnny Williams (Cardiff)

Heavyweight - "Irish" Pat Roach (Birmingham) v. Yuri Borienko (Moscow)


1/4/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Catchweight - Mick McManus (New Cross) v. Julien Morice (France)

Catchweight - Pasquale Salvo (Bermondsey) v. Peter Szakacs (Budapest)

Heavyweight - Steve Veidor (Cheshire) v. Ivan Josef Zaranoff (Russia)


5/4/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Welterweight - Eddie Capelli (Wimbledon) v. Vic Conlon (Lewisham)

Mid-Heavyweight - Les Kellett (Bradford) v. Juan Botano (Peru)


8/4/67 Watford Town Hall

Light-Heavyweight - Johnny Kwango (West Africa) v. Al Fontayne (Brighton)

Catchweight - Leon Fortuna (Tonga) v. Ignatious Borg (Malta)

Heavyweight - "Irish" Pat Barrett (Dublin) v. Joe Cornelius (Stockwell)


12/4/67 Watford Town Hall

Catchweight - Tiger Ryan (Birmingham) v. Dave Morgan (Nottinghill)

Lightweight - John Cortez (Dulwich) v. Johnny Williams (Wales)


15/4/67 The Royal Hall, Harrogate, Yorkshire

International Heavyweight - Gil Voiney (France) v. Bill Robinson (Manchester)

Mid-Heavyweight - Les Kellett (Bradford) v. Lee Sharron (Leeds)

Catchweight - Barry Cannon (Bradford) v. Ted Heath (Kippax)


19/4/67 Football


22/4/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Tag Match - The Borg Twins v. Dick Conlan and Steve Miller

Heavyweight - Tony Cassio v. Bruno Elrington

Light-Heavyweight - Tony Charles v. Honey Boy Zimba


26/4/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Semi-Finals of the Lifeguard Trophy

Semi-Finalists

"Irish" Pat Barratt (Dublin)

John Lees (Stalybridge, Cheshire)

Ray Hunter (Tasmania, Australia)

and The Winner of the Final Eliminating Tournament


29/4/67 Watford Town Hall, Herts.

Heavyweight - Steve Veidor (Cheshire) v. Ezzard Hart (W. Indies)

Middleweight - Jackie "Mr. TV" Pallo (Highbury) v. Eddie Capelli (Wimbledon)

And The Final of the Lifeguard Tournament


3/5/67 Watford Town Hall, Herts.

Heavyweight - Johnny Czeslaw (Poland) v. Bill Torontos (Greek/Canadian)

Light-Heavyweight - Tony Rocca (Soho) v. Clayton Thomson (Glasgow)


6/5/67 St. George's Hall, Bradford, Yorkshire

Heavyweight - John Lees (Stalybridge) v. Billy Joyce (Wigan)

Catchweight - Mick McMichael (Doncaster) v. Peter Preston (Bradford)

Welterweight - Bernard Murray (Bradford) v. Ted Hannon (Dundee)

Catchweight - Ian Gilmour (Leeds) v. Al Nicol (Nottingham)


10/5/67 Boxing


13/5/67 The Stadium, Liverpool

Heavyweight - Gwynn Davies (Wales) v. Jim Hussey (Manchester)

Light-Heavyweight - Bill Howes (Bristol) v. Les Kellett (Bradford)

Lightweight - Johnny Eagles (Manchester) v. Monty Swan (Ellesmere Port)


17/5/67 The Stadium, Liverpool

Middleweight - Tony Charles (Bristol) v. Alf Cadman (Bury)

Welterweight - Mick McManus (London) v. Johnny Williams (Wales)


20/5/67 The Clifton Hall, Rotherham, Yorkshire

Middleweight - Jackie Pallo (London) v. Bert Royal (Bolton)

Tag Team - Black Diamonds, Abe Ginsberg (Manchester) and Eric Cutler (Sheffield) v. St. Clair Brothers, Roy and Tony (Manchester)

Heavyweight - Bill Robinson (Manchester) v. Robert Gastel (Paris)

Welterweight - Vic Faulkener (Bolton) v. Gil Cesca (Paris)

(This was the annual FA Cup Final day special.)


24/5/67 Nothing


27/5/67 The Festival Inn, Trowell, Notts.

Catchweight - Mick McMichael (Doncaster) v. Mick McManus (London)

Heavyweight - Masambula (The African Witch Doctor) v. Albert Wall (Doncaster)

Middleweight - Alan Dennison (Bradford) v. Steve Clements (Huddersfield)


31/5/67 The Festival Inn, Trowell, Notts.

Middleweight - Bert Royal (Bolton) v. Mathias Sanchez (Spain)

Welterweight - Vic Faulkner (Bolton) v. Alan Sargeant (British Welterweight Champion, London)


3/6/67 Prestatyn Holiday Camp Ballroom, North Wales

Heavyweight - Bill Robinson (Manchester) v. Gwyn Davies (Wales)

Welterweight - Alan Miquet (Huddersfield) v. Jeff Kaye (Leeds)

Mid-Heavyweight - Bill Howes (Bolton) v. Tony Charles (Bristol)


7/6/67 Prestatyn Holiday Camp Ballroom, North Wales

Heavyweight - Count Bartelli v. Roy "Bull" Davies

Middleweight - Johnny Eagles v. Monty Swan


10/6/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Heavyweight - Mike Marino (Anglo-Italian) v. Josef Zaranoff (Leningrad)

Lightweight - Johnny Williams (Wales) v. Alan Miquet (British Lightweight Champion, Brixton)

Middleweight - Barry Cannon (Yorkshire) v. Mick McManus (South Area Champion, New Cross)


14/6/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Heavyweight - The Outlaw v. Peter Maivia

Heavyweight - Dave Morgan (Cardiff) v. Ezzard Hart (Barbados)


17/6/67 Victoria Hall, Hanley, Staffordshire

Welterweight - Jackie Pallo (London) v. Mick Dallas (Warrington)

Welterweight - Vic Faulkner (Bolton) v. Jim Mellor (Stoke)

Heavyweight - Count Bartelli v. Albert Wall


21/6/67 Victoria Hall, Hanley, Staffordshire

Heavyweight - Bill Robinson v. Steve Bell

Welterweight - Johnny Eagles v. Peter Stewart


24/6/67 The Winter Gardens, Malvern, Worcestershire

Heavyweight - Geoff Porter (Bradford) v. Bill Robinson (The British and European Heavyweight Champion, Manchester)

Heavyweight - Johnny Yearsley (London) v. Edo Juan (Spain)

Middleweight - Chic Purvey (Dundee) v. Steve Clements (Huddersfield)


28/6/67 The Winter Gardens, Malvern, Worcestershire

Light-Heavyweight - Les Kellett (Bradford) v. Honey Boy Zimba (Manchester)

Heavyweight - Dave Bryson (Lincoln) v. John Cox (York)


1/7/67 Wimbledon


5/7/67 Boxing


8/7/67 Wimbledon


12/7/67 Boxing


15/7/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Heavyweight - The Outlaw (America) v.Wayne Bridges (Gillingham, Kent)

Welterweight - Peter Szakacs (Budapest, Hungary) v. Alan Sargeant (Essex)

Tag Match - Mick McManus (New Cross) and Steve Logan (Brixton) v. Johnny Kwango (W. Africa) and Len Hurst (Montego Bay)


19/7/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Heavyweight - Tibor Szakacs (Budapest) v. Al Fontayne (Bethnal Green)

Catchweight - Antonio Rocca (Soho) v. Peter Rann (Camden Town)


22/7/67 Pier Pavillion, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire

Heavyweight - Masumbula (W. Africa) v. Les Kellett (Bradford)

Middleweight - Clayton Thomson (British Middleweight Champion, Scotland) v. Mick McMichael (Doncaster)

Middleweight - Mike Eager (Sheffield) v. Ted Heath (Kippax)


26/7/67 Pier Pavillion, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire

Heavyweight - Jim Hussey (Manchester) v. John Allan (Halifax)

Welterweight - Steve Best (York) v. Al Nicol (Nottingham)


29/7/67 Winter Gardens Ballroom, Morecambe

Heavyweight - Andy Robbins (Stirling) v. John Cox (York)

Welterweight - Al Miquet (British Lightweight Champion, London) v. Jim McKenzie (Glasgow)

Heavy-Middleweight - Tom Dowie (Dundee) v. Abe Ginsburgh (Manchester)


2/8/67 Winter Gardens Ballroom, Morecambe

Heavyweight - Jim Hussey (Manchester) v. Barry Douglas (Leeds)

Welterweight - Jeff Kaye (Leeds) v. Alan Sargeant (London)


5/8/67 The Floral Hall, Southport, Lancashire

Heavyweight - Bill Robinson (Manchester) v. Josef Zaranoff (USSR)

Heavyweight - Count Bartelli v. Jim Hussey (Manchester)

Welterweight - Bill Conner (Salford) v. Jeff Kaye (Leeds)


9/8/67 The Floral Hall, Southport, Lancashire

Heavyweight - Les Kellett (Bradford) v. Honey Boy Zimba (Sierra Leone)

Welterweight - Colin Joynston (Manchester) v. Johnny Eagle (Manchester)


12/8/67 Town Hall, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Heavyweight - Tibor Szakacs (Hungary) v. Albert Wall (Doncaster)

Lightweight - Zoltan Boscik (Hungary) v. Tony Borg (Malta)

Heavyweight - Bob Kirkwood (Portsmouth) v. Tug Holton (Bermondsey)


16/8/67 Town Hall, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Heavyweight - Ivor Barrett (Ireland) v. Al Hayes (Westminster)

Heavyweight - Ezzard Hart (Barbados) v. Bill Torontos (Canada)


19/8/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Catchweight - Ron Oakley (Middlesbrough) v. Peter Szakacs (Budapest)

Middleweight - Clayton Thomson (Glasgow) v. Tony St. Clair (Redruth)

Heavyweight - Tony Charles (Treorchy) v. Steve Veidor (Wirral)


23/8/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Heavyweight - Roy St. Clair (Redruth) v. Crusher Verdu (Ohio, USA)

Catchweight - Alan Miquet (Brixton) v. Mick McMichael (Doncaster)


26/8/67 Watford Town Hall

Wayne Bridges (Kent) v. John Lees (Cheshire)

Tony Costas (Cyprus) v. Ignatious Borg (Cyprus)

Johnny Kwango (West Africa) v. Reg Trood (West London)


30/8/67 Watford Town Hall

Welterweight - Eddie Capelli (Wimbledon) v. Brian Maxine (Cheshire)

Catchweight - Antonio Rocca (Soho) v. Dave Morgan (Cardiff)


2/9/67 The Floral Hall, Southport, Lancashire

Heavyweight - Bill Robinson (Manchester) v. Tibor Szakacs (Hungary)

Heavyweight - Gwynn Davies (Wales) v. Pat Roach (Birmingham)

Welterweight - Melvyn Riss (Wigan) v. Al Nicol (Nottingham)


6/9/67 The Floral Hall, Southport, Lancashire

Heavyweight - Count Bartelli v. John Cox (York)

Welterweight - Johnny Eagles (Manchester) v. Mick McMichael (Doncaster)


9/9/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Catchweight - Terry Rudge v. Ivan Penzecoff

Lightweight - Zoltan Boscik v. Peter Cortez

Heavyweight - Sean Regan v. Honey Boy Zimba


13/9/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Catchweight - Mike Marino (Formerly from Milan) v. Bob Kirkwood (Portsmouth)

Len Hurst (Montego Bay) v. Adrian Street (Cardiff)


16/9/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Heavyweight - Steve Veidor (Cheshire) v. The Outlaw (USA)

Catchweight - Clayton Thomson (Glasgow) v. Johnny Kwango (Lagos)

Heavyweight - "Irish" Pat Barratt (Dublin) v. Josef Zaranoff


20/9/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Heavyweight - Johnny Czeslaw (Poland) v. "Judo" Al Hayes (Westminster)

Lightweight - Julien Morice (France) v. Johnny Williams (Cardiff)


23/9/67 St. George's Hall, Bradford

Welterweight - George Kidd (Dundee) v. Sid Cooper (Bradford)

Heavyweight - Albert Wall (Doncaster) v. Sean Regan (Ireland)

Heavyweight - Ezzard Hart (Barbados) v. Peter Preston (Bradford)

Welterweight - Al Nicol (Nottingham) v. Lindy Caulder (West Indies)


27/9/67 Nothing


30/9/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Heavyweight - Tibor Szakacs v. Roy "Bull" Davies

Welterweight - Alan Sargeant v. Ed Capelli

Heavyweight - Roy St. Clair v. Sean Regan


4/10/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Heavyweight - Taras Bulba (Peru) v. Dave Morgan (Cardiff)

Lightweight - Ignatious Borg (Malta) v. Zoltan Boscik (Budapest)


7/10/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Welterweight - John Cortez (Dulwich) v. Adrian Street (Wales)

Heavyweight - John Cox (York) v. Wayne Bridges (London)

Return Middleweight Bout - Johnny Kwango (West Africa) v. Clayton Thomson (British Middleweight Champion)


11/10/67 Nothing


14/10/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Catchweight - Julien Morice (France) v. Mick McManus (New Cross)

Heavyweight - Pat Barratt (Ireland) v. Big Bruno Elrington (Portsmouth)

Light-Heavyweight - Ezzard Hart (Barbados) v. Antonio Rocca (Italy)


18/10/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Lightweight - Alan Miquet v. Tony Borg

Heavyweight - Honey Boy Zimba v. Docker Don Steadman


21/10/67 King George's Hall, Blackburn

International Heavyweight - Syed Shah (Pakistan) v. John Allan (Halifax)

Welterweight - Mick McMichael (Doncaster) v. Bobby Barnes (London)

International Middleweight - Terry Jowett (Wakefield) v.George Bouranis (Greece)


25/10/67 King George's Hall, Blackburn

International Heavyweight - Ezzard Hart (Barbados) v. Jud Harris (Halifax)

International Middleweight - Soulis Tsickrikas (Greece) v. Peter Preston (Bradford)


28/10/67 Brent Town Hall, Wembley

Mid-Heavyweight - Spencer Churchill (Kew) v. Charro Montez (Mexico)

Welterweight - Ken Joyce (Rushton, Northants) v. Linde Caulder (West Indies)

Heavyweight - Steve Veidor (Wirral, Cheshire) v. "Irish" Par Barratt (Dublin)


4/11/67 The Stadium, Liverpool

Heavyweight - Bill Robinson (British Heavyweight Champion, Manchester) v. Albert Wall (Doncaster)

Heavyweight - John Cox (York) v. Jim Hussey (Manchester)

Middleweight - Colin Joynston (Manchester) v. Tony St. Clair (Manchester)


8/11/67, Liverpool

Steve Veidor (1) v Luc Barretto (1)

Peter Preston (2) v Souris Tsickrikas (1))


11/11/67 City Hall, Sheffield

Tag Team Match - Jimmy Breaks and Zoltan Boscik v. Steve Clements and Mick McMichael

International Heavyweight - Luc Barreto v. Barry Douglas

Enrico Juan v. Wild Angus


15/11/67, City Hall, Sheffield Bert Royal (Bolton) v Les Kellett (Bradford) Steve Logan (London) v Vic Faulkner (Bolton)


18/11/67 The Pavillion, Hemel Hempstead

Heavyweight - Tibor Szakacs (Budapest) v. Wolfgang Starck (Berlin)

Middleweight - Kalman Gaston (Budapest) v. Brian Maxine (Cheshire)

Heavyweight - Jim Osborne (Oregon, USA) v. Sean Regan (Donegal)


Nothing 22/11/67, football instead

25/11/67 Watford

Welterweight - Mick McManus (2) v Ian Gilmour (0)

Welterweight - Len Hurst (W) v Dick Conlan

Heavyweight - Joseph Zaranoff v. Don Stedman


29/11/67, Town Hall, Watford Alan Miquet (Brixton) v Tony Costas (Cyprus) Judo Al Hayes (Westminster) v Honey Boy Zimba (Sierra Leone)

2/12/67 The Festival Inn, Trowell, Notts (Taped 1/12/67)

Heavyweight - Wild Angus (Manchester) (RSF) v. John Cox (York)

Welterweight - Al Nicol (Nottingham) (1) v. Alan Sargeant (London) (1)

Middleweight - Chic Purvey (Dundee) v. Alan Miquet (Huddersfield)


6/12/67, The Festival Inn, Trowell, Notts Enrico Juan (Spain) v Geoff Portz (Bradford) Jackie Pallo (London) v Steve Clements (Huddersfield)


9/12/67 Clifton Hall, Rotherham, Yorkshire

Heavyweight - Mike Marino (London) v. Geoff Portz (Bradford)

Welterweight - Johnny Williams (Wales) v. Mike McMichael (Doncaster)

International Heavyweight - Mario Yugueros (Spain) v. Hans Streiger (Manchester)


13/12/67, Clifton Hall, Rotherham, Yorks Enrico Juan (Spain) v Don Stedman (London) Alan Sargeant (London) v Mike Eagers (Sheffield)


16/12/67 Lime Grove, London

International Catchweight - Peter Preston (Bradford) v. The Wild Man of Borneo

International Heavyweight - Bill Robinson (Manchester) v. Sean Reagan (Ireland)

Welterweight - Al Nicol (Nottingham) v. Alan Dennison (Bradford)


20/12/67, Lime Grove, London Jackie Pallo (London) v Ted Heath (Leeds) Ian Gilmour (Middlesbrough) v Lindy Caulder (West Indies)


23/12/67 Wryton Stadium, Bolton

Heavyweight - Count Bartelli v. Tony Charles (Wales)

Welterweight - Bill Conner (Salford) v. Vic Faulkner (Bolton)

Middleweight - Bert Royal (Bolton) v. Abe Ginsberg (Manchester)


27/12/67, Wryton Stadium, Bolton, Lancs Roy Bull Davies (Plymouth) v Bill Robinson (Manchester) Mick Dallas (Warrington) v Johnny Eagle (Manchester)


30/12/67 The Baths Hall, Shrewsbury

Welterweight - Mick McManus (London) v. Johnny Eagles (Manchester)

International Heavyweight - Masambula (West Africa) v. Jim Hussey (Manchester)

Welterweight - Jim Mellor (Hanley) v. Alan Wood (Chorley)